Boil Water Alerts / Maintenance Announcements

image.php - Boil Water Advisory


Effective immediately, due to a water main break, a precautionary boil water notice is in affect for the north east quadrant of the City. From Caroline Ave. between 13th St. and Lake Shore Blvd., east down US Hwy. 192 to Nova Rd. and then north through the Narcoossee corridor up to Boggy Creek Rd. Also to include Live Oak and Sola Vista Subdivisions


Click Here for Map 1 of Affected Areas


Click Here for Map 2 of Affected Areas


Click Here for Map 3 of Affected Areas

*****************************************************************************************************************************

Effective immediately, due to a water line break, a precautionary boil water notice is in affect for parts of King Oak Villas.


Click Here for a Map of Affected Areas


******************************************************************************************************************************

Effective July 27, 2021 at 8:30 pm, due to line swabbing, a precautionary boil water notice will be issued for Canoe Creek Road from Nolte to Old Canoe Creek. 

Click Here for a Map of Affected Areas


******************************************************************************************************************************

Effective July 26, 2021 at 8:30 pm, due to line swabbing, a precautionary boil water notice will be issued for Old Canoe Creek Road from Zion to Canoe Creek. 

Click Here for a Map of Affected Areas


******************************************************************************************************************************



                                                                     

*Please note: St. Cloud Utilities will be temporarily shutting down the reclaim water distribution on Sunday mornings at 11 a.m. to Monday nights at 10 p.m, when no watering is permitted by the City’s Irrigation Schedule. This will help us conserve water and recharge the reservoir. This will remain in effect until the reservoir is recharged and consumption is consistently reduced. If you have any questions, please contact our office, 407-957-7344. Additionally, the University of Florida Osceola County Extension’s Florida Yards and Neighborhoods Program is available to assist with water conservation and questions about your irrigation system. Their phone number is 321-697-3000.